Careers at Hiring now
Chai AI
Hiring across Engineering
Open roles at Chai AI
4 positions we're tracking, re-checked daily
Tracking Chai AI
Last checked October 23, 2026Know when Chai AI is hiring before anyone else
A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window, and where we put you in it.
- LiveLiveWatching Chai AI0 applicants
- Same daySame dayRead off their careers page~2 applicants
- Next morningNext morningIn your matches, with who's hiring~5 applicants
- Day 2Day 2You've emailed them~8 applicants
- Day 7+Day 7+Hits the job boards250+ applicants
Working at Chai AI
We track Chai AI and surface their roles as they open.
How to actually get hired at Chai AI
Why applying the normal way doesn't work
There's an ATS, but at Chai AI, referrals get priority. Your cold application competes with sourced candidates and internal recommendations.
Who to contact at Chai AI
No verified contact route for Chai AI yet. Expect the hiring manager for the team that's hiring to make the call, but treat this as a model, not confirmed data.
What Chai AI screens for
relevant experience and ability to operate autonomously
A tailored CV beats a generic one. Use Chai AI's job description language to clear filters.
Mistakes that kill Chai AI applications
Don't send the same CV you sent everywhere else. Whoever reads applications at Chai AI can tell, and it's the fastest rejection there is.
Don't open with what you want. Open with what Chai AI is dealing with right now — is growing, and what you'd do about it.
The wait-and-hope strategy fails. Follow up on day five — response rates roughly double.
Tracking Chai AI
Applying to Chai AI? Get the contact, not the form.
Chai AI careers: frequently asked questions
How many jobs does Chai AI have open?
As of October 23, 2026, Chai AI has 4 open positions.
Does Chai AI hire remotely?
None of Chai AI's 4 open roles are listed as remote right now.
What roles is Chai AI hiring for?
Chai AI is hiring across Engineering. The most recent opening is Backend Engineer.
How do I apply for a job at Chai AI?
Apply via the links above. For tips, read our guide on how to get hired at Chai AI.
Does Chai AI respond to cold emails?
Not enough data yet on Chai AI's cold email response rates.
Who is the hiring manager at Chai AI?
We haven't confirmed who leads hiring at Chai AI. It's usually the manager of the team that's hiring.
How competitive is it to get hired at Chai AI?
Expect around 100-250 applicants per Chai AI role in the first two weeks. Apply within 72 hours of it going live for the best odds.
Tracking Chai AI
Last checked October 23, 2026Hear about Chai AI roles the day they open
A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window, and where we put you in it.
- LiveLiveWatching Chai AI0 applicants
- Same daySame dayRead off their careers page~2 applicants
- Next morningNext morningIn your matches, with who's hiring~5 applicants
- Day 2Day 2You've emailed them~8 applicants
- Day 7+Day 7+Hits the job boards250+ applicants
Related
More companies hiring
Other startups we track in the same space.