Last verified 23 Oct · updated daily
C

Careers at Hiring now

CSS Merge

Hiring across Engineering and Sales

3 open roles3 remote

Open roles at CSS Merge

3 positions we're tracking, re-checked daily

  • Sales Account Executive

    RemoteMid-levelFirst seen 3 days ago
    Apply ↗
  • staff machine learning engineer

    RemoteSeniorFirst seen 3 weeks ago
    Apply ↗
  • cloud platform engineer

    RemoteMid-levelFirst seen last month
    Apply ↗

Tracking CSS Merge

Last checked October 23, 2026

Know when CSS Merge is hiring before anyone else

A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window, and where we put you in it.

Free to try: see the roles that fit you and who's hiring for them. No sign-up to start.

  1. LiveWatching CSS Merge0 applicants
  2. Same dayRead off their careers page~2 applicants
  3. Next morningIn your matches, with who's hiring~5 applicants
  4. Day 2You've emailed them~8 applicants
  5. Day 7+Hits the job boards250+ applicants

Working at CSS Merge

We track CSS Merge and surface their roles as they open.

3 of the 3 open roles are remote.

How to actually get hired at CSS Merge

Why applying the normal way doesn't work

CSS Merge runs an applicant tracking system (Greenhouse), but hiring managers still work referrals first. A cold application to CSS Merge isn't dead, it's just fourth in line behind internal referrals, sourced candidates and recruiter pipelines.

Who to contact at CSS Merge

No verified contact route for CSS Merge yet. Expect the hiring manager for the team that's hiring to make the call, but treat this as a model, not confirmed data.

What CSS Merge screens for

relevant experience and ability to operate autonomously

A tailored CV beats a generic one. Use CSS Merge's job description language to clear filters.

Mistakes that kill CSS Merge applications

  • Don't send the same CV you sent everywhere else. Whoever reads applications at CSS Merge can tell, and it's the fastest rejection there is.

  • Don't open with what you want. Open with what CSS Merge is dealing with right now — is growing, and what you'd do about it.

  • The wait-and-hope strategy fails. Follow up on day five — response rates roughly double.

Tracking CSS Merge

Applying to CSS Merge? Get the contact, not the form.

Free to try: see the roles that fit you and who's hiring for them. No sign-up to start.

CSS Merge careers: frequently asked questions

How many jobs does CSS Merge have open?

3 open roles at CSS Merge, last checked October 23, 2026.

Does CSS Merge hire remotely?

3 of 3 open roles at CSS Merge are currently remote.

What roles is CSS Merge hiring for?

CSS Merge is hiring for roles including Sales Account Executive, staff machine learning engineer and cloud platform engineer. The most recent opening is Sales Account Executive.

How do I apply for a job at CSS Merge?

Apply via the links above. For tips, read our guide on how to get hired at CSS Merge.

Does CSS Merge respond to cold emails?

Response rate data for CSS Merge not yet confirmed.

Who is the hiring manager at CSS Merge?

We haven't confirmed who leads hiring at CSS Merge. It's usually the manager of the team that's hiring.

What ATS does CSS Merge use?

CSS Merge uses Greenhouse.

How competitive is it to get hired at CSS Merge?

Expect around 100-250 applicants per CSS Merge role in the first two weeks. Apply within 72 hours of it going live for the best odds.

Tracking CSS Merge

Last checked October 23, 2026

Hear about CSS Merge roles the day they open

A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window, and where we put you in it.

Free to try: see the roles that fit you and who's hiring for them. No sign-up to start.

  1. LiveWatching CSS Merge0 applicants
  2. Same dayRead off their careers page~2 applicants
  3. Next morningIn your matches, with who's hiring~5 applicants
  4. Day 2You've emailed them~8 applicants
  5. Day 7+Hits the job boards250+ applicants

Related

More companies hiring

Other startups we track in the same space.