Careers at Hiring now
Guru Pay
Guru Pay is an EMI based in Lithuania, with a mission to deliver personalized, boutique financial services to B2B, B2C, and C2B customers.
Open roles at Guru Pay
4 positions we're tracking, re-checked daily
Tracking Guru Pay
Last checked October 23, 2026Know when Guru Pay is hiring before anyone else
A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window, and where we put you in it.
- LiveLiveWatching Guru Pay0 applicants
- Same daySame dayRead off their careers page~2 applicants
- Next morningNext morningIn your matches, with who's hiring~5 applicants
- Day 2Day 2You've emailed them~8 applicants
- Day 7+Day 7+Hits the job boards250+ applicants
Working at Guru Pay
Guru Pay: an EMI based in Lithuania, with a mission to deliver personalized, boutique financial services to B2B, B2C, and C2B customers.
4 of the 4 open roles are remote.
How to actually get hired at Guru Pay
Why applying the normal way doesn't work
Guru Pay runs an applicant tracking system (Workable), but hiring managers still work referrals first. A cold application to Guru Pay isn't dead, it's just fourth in line behind internal referrals, sourced candidates and recruiter pipelines.
Who to contact at Guru Pay
No verified contact route for Guru Pay yet. Expect the hiring manager for the team that's hiring to make the call, but treat this as a model, not confirmed data.
What Guru Pay screens for
relevant experience and ability to operate autonomously
Customize your CV for the Guru Pay role. Matching the job description language helps clear ATS filters.
Mistakes that kill Guru Pay applications
Don't send the same CV you sent everywhere else. Whoever reads applications at Guru Pay can tell, and it's the fastest rejection there is.
Don't open with what you want. Open with what Guru Pay is dealing with right now — is growing, and what you'd do about it.
The wait-and-hope strategy fails. Follow up on day five — response rates roughly double.
Tracking Guru Pay
Applying to Guru Pay? Get the contact, not the form.
Guru Pay careers: frequently asked questions
How many jobs does Guru Pay have open?
As of October 23, 2026, Guru Pay has 4 open positions.
Does Guru Pay hire remotely?
4 of 4 open roles at Guru Pay are currently remote.
What roles is Guru Pay hiring for?
Guru Pay is hiring across Engineering, Product and Sales. The most recent opening is Chief Business Development Officer.
How do I apply for a job at Guru Pay?
Use the apply links above, or check our guide to getting hired at Guru Pay.
Does Guru Pay respond to cold emails?
Not enough data yet on Guru Pay's cold email response rates.
Who is the hiring manager at Guru Pay?
We haven't confirmed who leads hiring at Guru Pay. It's usually the manager of the team that's hiring.
What ATS does Guru Pay use?
Guru Pay uses Workable.
How competitive is it to get hired at Guru Pay?
Expect around 100-250 applicants per Guru Pay role in the first two weeks. Apply within 72 hours of it going live for the best odds.
Tracking Guru Pay
Last checked October 23, 2026Hear about Guru Pay roles the day they open
A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window, and where we put you in it.
- LiveLiveWatching Guru Pay0 applicants
- Same daySame dayRead off their careers page~2 applicants
- Next morningNext morningIn your matches, with who's hiring~5 applicants
- Day 2Day 2You've emailed them~8 applicants
- Day 7+Day 7+Hits the job boards250+ applicants
Related
More companies hiring
Other startups we track in the same space.