Last verified 23 Oct · updated daily

Careers at Hiring now

Energy Exemplar

Hiring across Sales, Customer and Marketing

4 open roles4 remote

Open roles at Energy Exemplar

4 positions we're tracking, re-checked daily

  • Sales Director DACH

    Germany - RemoteremoteSeniorFirst seen today
    Apply ↗
  • Customer Success Manager

    RemoteMid-levelFirst seen 4 days ago
    Apply ↗
  • associate energy market analyst

    remoteEntry-levelFirst seen 2 weeks ago
    Apply ↗
  • Regional Sales Director

    RemoteSeniorFirst seen last month
    Apply ↗

Tracking Energy Exemplar

Last checked October 23, 2026

Know when Energy Exemplar is hiring before anyone else

A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window, and where we put you in it.

Free to try: see the roles that fit you and who's hiring for them. No sign-up to start.

  1. LiveWatching Energy Exemplar0 applicants
  2. Same dayRead off their careers page~2 applicants
  3. Next morningIn your matches, with who's hiring~5 applicants
  4. Day 2You've emailed them~8 applicants
  5. Day 7+Hits the job boards250+ applicants

Working at Energy Exemplar

We track Energy Exemplar and surface their roles as they open.

4 of the 4 open roles are remote.

How to actually get hired at Energy Exemplar

Why applying the normal way doesn't work

Energy Exemplar runs an applicant tracking system (Greenhouse), but hiring managers still work referrals first. A cold application to Energy Exemplar isn't dead, it's just fourth in line behind internal referrals, sourced candidates and recruiter pipelines.

Who to contact at Energy Exemplar

We haven't verified a contact route at Energy Exemplar yet. The decision usually sits with the hiring manager for the team that's hiring, but that's a model, not something we've confirmed. Members get verified contacts first.

What Energy Exemplar screens for

relevant experience and ability to operate autonomously

Don't send a generic CV to Energy Exemplar. Mirror the job posting's language to get past automated screening.

Mistakes that kill Energy Exemplar applications

  • Don't send the same CV you sent everywhere else. Whoever reads applications at Energy Exemplar can tell, and it's the fastest rejection there is.

  • Lead with their problem, not your ambition. Energy Exemplar is focused on is growing — show you understand that.

  • Applying and waiting = silence. Follow up at day five — it roughly doubles your odds of a reply.

Reaching the team

Energy Exemplar email format

[email protected]

Energy Exemplar writes addresses as first name, a dot, then last name, at energyexemplar.com. Based on one verified Energy Exemplar address. Put the hiring manager's name in, and check it before you send.

Tracking Energy Exemplar

Applying to Energy Exemplar? Get the contact, not the form.

Free to try: see the roles that fit you and who's hiring for them. No sign-up to start.

Energy Exemplar careers: frequently asked questions

How many jobs does Energy Exemplar have open?

Energy Exemplar currently has 4 open roles, last verified October 23, 2026.

Does Energy Exemplar hire remotely?

4 of 4 open roles at Energy Exemplar are currently remote.

What roles is Energy Exemplar hiring for?

Energy Exemplar is hiring across Sales, Customer and Marketing. The most recent opening is Sales Director DACH.

How do I apply for a job at Energy Exemplar?

Apply directly through the links above, or read our guide on how to actually get hired at Energy Exemplar.

Does Energy Exemplar respond to cold emails?

We're still collecting cold email data for Energy Exemplar.

Who is the hiring manager at Energy Exemplar?

We haven't confirmed who leads hiring at Energy Exemplar. It's usually the manager of the team that's hiring.

What ATS does Energy Exemplar use?

Energy Exemplar uses Greenhouse.

How competitive is it to get hired at Energy Exemplar?

A role at Energy Exemplar typically draws 100-250 applicants in the first two weeks. Applying inside 72 hours of a posting going live is the single biggest lever you control.

What is the email format at Energy Exemplar?

Energy Exemplar addresses use first name, a dot, then last name at energyexemplar.com, for example [email protected]. Based on one verified Energy Exemplar address.

Tracking Energy Exemplar

Last checked October 23, 2026

Hear about Energy Exemplar roles the day they open

A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window, and where we put you in it.

Free to try: see the roles that fit you and who's hiring for them. No sign-up to start.

  1. LiveWatching Energy Exemplar0 applicants
  2. Same dayRead off their careers page~2 applicants
  3. Next morningIn your matches, with who's hiring~5 applicants
  4. Day 2You've emailed them~8 applicants
  5. Day 7+Hits the job boards250+ applicants

Related

More companies hiring

Other startups we track in the same space.