The Anti Job Board
Get hired atinfinite edge, inc×The Anti Job Board

infinite edge, inc

Tech company based in the US

1 open roles50+ peopleUS

Last verified September 15, 2026 · Updated daily

What infinite edge, inc is building

Infinite Edge, Inc is a company that operates in the finance sector. It provides financial services and solutions to its clients.

Why this matters

This is interesting for job seekers as it operates within the finance industry, which is essential for economic stability and growth. The company is currently in a hiring phase, indicating potential for growth and development.

Open roles at infinite edge, inc

1 positions we're tracking. Roles are re-checked daily and removed when filled.

Finance Manager

New York City·Mid-level

First seen 2 months ago

Apply →
Live · tracking infinite edge, incLast checked September 15, 2026

Know when infinite edge, inc is hiring before anyone else

A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window — and where we put you in it.

Notify me when infinite edge, inc hires

From $5.99/week, cancel any time.

live+2h+4hday 3day 7+

Watching infinite edge, inc

0 applicants

Role spotted & verified

1

You get the alert

1

You've applied

~8

Hits the job boards

250+

What infinite edge, inc is hiring for

They are currently hiring for a Finance Manager.

Working at infinite edge, inc

We track infinite edge, inc and surface their roles as they open. What this means for you: opportunity to shape your role based on the company stage.

Most infinite edge, inc jobs are based in .

How to actually get hired at infinite edge, inc

Why applying the normal way doesn't work

infinite edge, inc runs an applicant tracking system (Ashby), but hiring managers still work referrals first. A cold application to infinite edge, inc isn't dead, it's just fourth in line behind internal referrals, sourced candidates and recruiter pipelines.

Who to contact at infinite edge, inc

We haven't verified a contact route at infinite edge, inc yet. At people in , the decision-maker is almost always the hiring manager, but that's a model, not something we've confirmed. We're working on it, and members get verified contacts first.

What infinite edge, inc screens for

relevant experience and ability to operate autonomously

Don't send a generic CV to infinite edge, inc. Mirror the job posting's language to get past automated screening.

Mistakes that kill infinite edge, inc applications

At people, a copy-paste CV is immediately obvious. It's an instant no.

Lead with their problem, not your ambition. infinite edge, inc is focused on This is interesting for job seekers as it operates within the finance industry, which is essential for economic stability and growth — show you understand that.

Applying and waiting = silence. Follow up at day five — it roughly doubles your odds of a reply.

Live · tracking infinite edge, inc

Applying to infinite edge, inc? Get the contact, not the form.

The infinite edge, inc interview process

4 stages · 14 days typical · take-home: no · modelled from similar companies

We don't yet have verified candidate reports for infinite edge, inc. What follows is the typical process for a -person tech company — treat it as a model, not confirmed detail.

Interview stages

1

Recruiter Screen

Phone or video · 30 min

What it tests:

Basic qualification and logistics

Usually run by:

Recruiter or HR

2

Hiring Manager Interview

Video call · 45 min

What it tests:

Role fit and experience deep-dive

Usually run by:

Hiring manager

3

Technical/Functional Round

Video call · 60 min

What it tests:

Skills assessment and problem-solving

Usually run by:

Team members

4

Final Round

In-person or video · 60 min

What it tests:

Culture fit and cross-functional alignment

Usually run by:

Senior leadership

infinite edge, inc interview timeline

At days, infinite edge, inc's process is about average than typical for (14 days at this size).

Interviewed at infinite edge, inc?

Tell us how it went — stages, questions, timeline. Takes 90 seconds and it's how this page stays accurate for the next person.

Submit your infinite edge, inc interview experience →

infinite edge, inc jobs, frequently asked questions

How many jobs does infinite edge, inc have open?

infinite edge, inc currently has 1 open roles, last verified .

Does infinite edge, inc hire remotely?

All current infinite edge, inc roles are based in .

What roles is infinite edge, inc hiring for?

infinite edge, inc is hiring across Finance. The most recent opening is Finance Manager.

How do I apply for a job at infinite edge, inc?

Apply directly through the links above, or read our guide on how to actually get hired at infinite edge, inc.

Does infinite edge, inc respond to cold emails?

We're still collecting cold email data for infinite edge, inc.

Who is the hiring manager at infinite edge, inc?

At this size, hiring is usually run by the hiring manager.

What ATS does infinite edge, inc use?

infinite edge, inc uses Ashby.

How competitive is it to get hired at infinite edge, inc?

-person companies see ~100-250 applicants per role in two weeks. The 72-hour window is your advantage.

How many rounds is the infinite edge, inc interview?

4 stages: Recruiter Screen, Hiring Manager Interview, Technical/Functional Round, Final Round.

Is the infinite edge, inc interview hard?

It concentrates on relevant experience and culture fit rather than abstract puzzles. The stage candidates find hardest is Final Round.

Does infinite edge, inc give a take-home task?

No, infinite edge, inc does not include a take-home stage.

How long does infinite edge, inc take to get back to you?

Around 14 days across the full process.

What should I prepare for the infinite edge, inc interview?

Prepare for relevant experience and culture fit. A -person startup wants proof you can ship, not that you can whiteboard.

Where is infinite edge, inc based?

infinite edge, inc is headquartered in the US.

Live · tracking infinite edge, incLast checked September 15, 2026

Get infinite edge, inc roles before they're posted

A role stays uncontested for about four days. Here's the window — and where we put you in it.

Notify me when infinite edge, inc hires

From $5.99/week, cancel any time.

live+2h+4hday 3day 7+

Watching infinite edge, inc

0 applicants

Role spotted & verified

1

You get the alert

1

You've applied

~8

Hits the job boards

250+

Related

More companies hiring

Other startups we track in the same space.